6 Core Outdoor Multimode OM3

100OFC264
 
Description :
Bestnet cables are designed for campus-type environments, Aerial links (when use a messenger strand), Ducted or Directed burial underground service for long runs between buildings cables meet TIA/EIA 568-C and ISO/IEC 11801 standard requirements for optical fiber cable performance, and are designed to exceed all of the performance requirements for current and proposed applications such as 100BASE-F, Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX/LX, 155/622 Mbps ATM, Bestnet distribution cables has been designed to meet or exceed the requirements of 10Gigabit while still supporting legacy LED and VCSEL The system fulfills the specifications of IEEE 802.3z,Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ae,10Gigabit and 40/100Gbps Ethernet. The cables are available with 50/125Ám Laser Optimized OM3 Fiber.    
   
Physical Specifications :
Fiber Count 6
Number of Active Tubes 1
Cable Weight (nominal) Kgs/km 76
Cable Diameter Nominal mm 9
Minimum Bending Radius
Installation mm
Long term mm
206
103
Rated Tensile Load
Installation N
Long Term N
2700
890
Crush Resistance 1500 N / 10cm
Fiber Color Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate and White
Tube Color White
Operating Temperature -40 to +70°C
Typical Attenuation (dB/Km) 2.4/0.6
Maximum Attenuation (dB/Km) 3.5/1.5
Macro Bending Attenuation (dB)** < 0.5
OFL Bandwidth (Mhz×km) 1500/500
850nm Laser Bandwidth (MHz×km) 2000
1000Base-SX,Gigabit Ethernet, @850nm 900m
1000Base-LX,Gigabit Ethernet, @1300nm 550m
10GBase-SR,10Gbps,@850nm 300m
10GBASE-LX4,10Gbps,WDM, @1310nm 300m
40GBASE-SR4,40Gbps,@850nm 100m
** Macro Bending with 100 truns on a 75mm diameter at 850nm and 1300nm for multimode fiber cable
Macro Bending with 100 turns on a 60mm diameter at 1550nm and 1625nm for singlemode fiber cable
 
 
 
All Right Reserved